Is PASSION FRUIT LEMONADE FLAVORED FRUIT JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND WITH PASSION FRUIT, LEMON AND WHITE GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT LEMONADE Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid (For Tartness), Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta Carotene (For Color)

Check PASSION FRUIT LEMONADE FLAVORED FRUIT JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND WITH PASSION FRUIT, LEMON AND WHITE GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

PASSION FRUIT LEMONADE FLAVORED FRUIT JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND WITH PASSION FRUIT, LEMON AND WHITE GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothieMeal Prep