Is Passion Fruit & Mango Extra Creamy Skyr Yogurt, 4.4 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk skyr
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Whole Milk Skyr (Pasteurized Milk, Live and Active Cultures), Mangos, Cane Sugar, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Guar Gum
Check Passion Fruit & Mango Extra Creamy Skyr Yogurt, 4.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passion Fruit & Mango Extra Creamy Skyr Yogurt, 4.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


