Is Passion Fruit & Mango Extra Creamy Skyr Yogurt, 4.4 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Whole Milk Skyr (Pasteurized Milk, Live and Active Cultures), Mangos, Cane Sugar, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Guar Gum

Check Passion Fruit & Mango Extra Creamy Skyr Yogurt, 4.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping
Gluten Free? Passion Fruit & Mango Extra Creamy Skyr Yogurt, 4.4 oz | Spoonful