Is Passion Fruit Organic Skyr Yogurt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized organic whole milk
- whole milk grade a
- organic skyr yogurt
pasteurized organic whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Skyr Yogurt (Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Live Active Cultures),, Organic Passion Fruit Puree (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Passionfruit Juice, Pectin, Organic Guar Gum),, Lactase Enzyme., L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium., Whole Milk GRADE A
Check Passion Fruit Organic Skyr Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passion Fruit Organic Skyr Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


