Is PASSION FRUIT PEAR FRUIT SORBET SWIRLED WITH FROZEN YOGURT YO BUDDIE BARS, PASSION FRUIT PEAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- buttermilk
- cultured skim milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT AND VEGETABLE BASE (WATER, SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, SWEET POTATO PUREE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRANNY SMITH APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK*, CORN SYRUP, MILK, CREAM, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SALT, VITAMIN E, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3,
Check PASSION FRUIT PEAR FRUIT SORBET SWIRLED WITH FROZEN YOGURT YO BUDDIE BARS, PASSION FRUIT PEAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASSION FRUIT PEAR FRUIT SORBET SWIRLED WITH FROZEN YOGURT YO BUDDIE BARS, PASSION FRUIT PEAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


