Is PASSION FRUIT PEAR FRUIT SORBET SWIRLED WITH FROZEN YOGURT YO BUDDIE BARS, PASSION FRUIT PEAR Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT AND VEGETABLE BASE (WATER, SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, SWEET POTATO PUREE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRANNY SMITH APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK*, CORN SYRUP, MILK, CREAM, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SALT, VITAMIN E, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3,
Check PASSION FRUIT PEAR FRUIT SORBET SWIRLED WITH FROZEN YOGURT YO BUDDIE BARS, PASSION FRUIT PEAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASSION FRUIT PEAR FRUIT SORBET SWIRLED WITH FROZEN YOGURT YO BUDDIE BARS, PASSION FRUIT PEAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


