Is PASSION FRUIT WOND'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, PASSION FRUIT WOND'R Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin a palmitate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- natural passion fruit flavor
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, ENZYME MODIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUM ARABIC, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL PASSION FRUIT FLAVOR, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, WHITE TEA EXTRACT, GREEN COFFEE EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check PASSION FRUIT WOND'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, PASSION FRUIT WOND'R against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASSION FRUIT WOND'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, PASSION FRUIT WOND'R in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
PASSION FRUIT WOND'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, PASSION FRUIT WOND'R is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


