Is Passion glakie Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farine de blé enrichie, Sucres (sucre, glucose, cassonade, sirop d'érable), Huiles de palme et de palmiste modifiées, Huile de palme, Huile végétale, Eau, Glycérine, Fécule de maïs modifié, Substances laitières modifiées, Sel, Protéine de soya, Sorbate de potassium, Gomme de guar, Fécule de maïs, Polysorbate 60, Acide citrique, Lécithine de soya, Monostéarate de sorbitan, Bisulfate de sodium, Carraghénine, Acide phosphorique, Gomme xanthane, Pyrophosphate acide de sodium, Gomme de caroube, Gomme de cellulose, Esters tartriques des mono - et diglycérides acétylés, Levure, Arôme naturel.

Check Passion glakie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast