Is Passion glakie Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farine de blé enrichie, Sucres (sucre, glucose, cassonade, sirop d'érable), Huiles de palme et de palmiste modifiées, Huile de palme, Huile végétale, Eau, Glycérine, Fécule de maïs modifié, Substances laitières modifiées, Sel, Protéine de soya, Sorbate de potassium, Gomme de guar, Fécule de maïs, Polysorbate 60, Acide citrique, Lécithine de soya, Monostéarate de sorbitan, Bisulfate de sodium, Carraghénine, Acide phosphorique, Gomme xanthane, Pyrophosphate acide de sodium, Gomme de caroube, Gomme de cellulose, Esters tartriques des mono - et diglycérides acétylés, Levure, Arôme naturel.

Check Passion glakie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast