Is PASSIONFRUIT GUAVA NON-DAIRY SORBET, PASSIONFRUIT GUAVA Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange Juice, Hibiscus Syrup (Sugar, Dried Hibiscus Flowers (Trace)), Passionfruit, Pink Guava, Sugar, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Guar Gum, Xanthan Bean Gum

Check PASSIONFRUIT GUAVA NON-DAIRY SORBET, PASSIONFRUIT GUAVA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PASSIONFRUIT GUAVA NON-DAIRY SORBET, PASSIONFRUIT GUAVA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? PASSIONFRUIT GUAVA NON-DAIRY SORBET, PASSIONFRUIT GUAVA | Spoonful