Is Pasta Bowl, Pesto Tortellini Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- ricotta cheese
- pasteurized whole milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- without animal enzymes
- organic cream
- pasteurized partly skimmed milk
- rennet
- microbial enzyme
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasta (Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Semolina Flour, Filtered Water, Organic Wheat Gluten), Organic Partly Skimmed Milk, Organic Basil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Partly Skimmed Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Organic Cream, Bread Crumbs (Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Sea Salt, Yeast), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Filtered Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Salt, Vinegar), Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Spices, Onion Salt, Contains Statement: Wheat And Milk
Check Pasta Bowl, Pesto Tortellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Bowl, Pesto Tortellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Pasta Bowl, Pesto Tortellini is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Bowl


