Is Pasta Chips, Baked Fresh Pasta Snack, Mediterranean Sea Salt Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • farro flour
  • enriched durum semolina
  • wheat flour

farro flour

Dietitian note

Farro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched durum semolina (wheat flour, malted barley iron, thiamine, niacin, riboflavin, folic acid), olive oil, potato starch, canola oil, yeast (sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), sea salt, parsley flakes, sunflower lecithin, salt, leavening (calcium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), farro flour, baking soda.

Check Pasta Chips, Baked Fresh Pasta Snack, Mediterranean Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go