Is Pasta Mushroom Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasta (72%) (durum wheat semolina), palm fat rice flour, iodised salt, dried glucose syrup, milk proteins, onions' mushrooms* (1,1%), maltodextrin, boletus luteus (mushrooms) (0,7%), mushroom juice concentrate (0,7%), sugar, yeast extract, flavourings, salt, spices (garlic powder", turmeric), portion ** 15% parsley", colour (paprika extract) from sustainable agriculture 25% may contain egg, soy, celery and mustard unilever ireland, 20 riverwalk, citywest, dublin 24 18% unilever uk, freepost adm3940, london swia 1yr 3% 7% 33% unilever any comments or questions, please pi ne: (ie) 1850 28 10 27 (call save) (uk) 0800 731 1411 (freephone) (mon-fri 8am-6pm) 2g

Check Pasta Mushroom against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish