Is Pasta Partners Creamy Gourmet Pasta Sauce Mix, Tomato Basil, 1.6 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream solids
- cultured part-skim milk
- dried cream
- dry buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- natural butter flavor
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
sweet cream solids
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Flavor (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, And Lactic Acid), Nonfat Milk, Natural Butter Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Cheese Flavor (Dry Buttermilk, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, And Enzymes), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, And Salt), Dried Cream (Sweet Cream Solids, Lecithin, Ascorbyl Palmitate), Dehydrated Tomatoes, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Basil, Parsley, Spices, Citric Acid
Check Pasta Partners Creamy Gourmet Pasta Sauce Mix, Tomato Basil, 1.6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Partners Creamy Gourmet Pasta Sauce Mix, Tomato Basil, 1.6 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Pasta Partners Creamy Gourmet Pasta Sauce Mix, Tomato Basil, 1.6 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


