Is Pasta Prima Gluten Free Five Cheese Ravioli - 8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skim milk
- sheep's milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- dairy solids
- cream
- milk
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese
- aged imported romano cheese
- aged asiago cheese
- +3 more
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Filling: Ricotta Cheese (Milk, Cream, Dairy Solids, Vinegar, Salt), Water, Aged Imported Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Aged Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Aged Imported Romano Cheese (Sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Egg, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Spice, Granulated Garlic, Dough: Rice Flour, Water, Corn Flour, Egg, Tapioca, Egg White, Tara Gum, Gum Arabic.
Check Pasta Prima Gluten Free Five Cheese Ravioli - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Prima Gluten Free Five Cheese Ravioli - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pasta Prima Gluten Free Five Cheese Ravioli - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


