Is Pasta Prima Organic Grilled Chicken & Mozzarella Ravioli Vegetarian?

Description
Savory, gently smoky filling combines with a soft, slightly chewy pasta envelope and a smooth, melty interior; reviewers commonly note consistent texture, quick stovetop or baked preparation, and suitability for weeknight meals or casual entertaining, while some mention occasional uneven filling distribution and variable seasoning across batches and reheating ease.
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken white meat
- organic grilled seasoned diced chicken white meat
organic chicken white meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, gently smoky filling combines with a soft, slightly chewy pasta envelope and a smooth, melty interior; reviewers commonly note consistent texture, quick stovetop or baked preparation, and suitability for weeknight meals or casual entertaining, while some mention occasional uneven filling distribution and variable seasoning across batches and reheating ease.
Ingredients
Filling: Organic Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt Enzymes), Organic Ricotta Cheese (organic Milk (whole And Skim), Organic Vinegar, Salt), Organic Grilled Seasoned Diced Chicken White Meat (organic Chicken White Meat, Organic Corn Starch, Salt, Organic Black Pepper), Water, Organic Romano Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Granulated Garlic, Organic Dehydrated Onion. Pasta: Organic Durum Flour, Organic Egg, Water. Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat.
Check Pasta Prima Organic Grilled Chicken & Mozzarella Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Prima Organic Grilled Chicken & Mozzarella Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
About this product
Pasta · Piece


