Is Pasta Prima Spinach & Mozzarella Ravioli Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • romano cheese
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese
  • +2 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPINACH, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, FARINA, MALIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT), CANOLA OIL, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES. PASTA INGREDIENTS: EXTRA FANCY DURUM FLOUR, SEMOLINA FLOUR, WATER, EGG. PARMESAN & HERB PACKET: PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, WHEAT.

Check Pasta Prima Spinach & Mozzarella Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep