Is Pasta Roni Angel Hair Pasta With Herbs Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, SALT, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONIONS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PARSLEY*, GARLIC, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ROSEMARY*, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, SAGE*, NIACINAMIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, CELERY*, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID,
Check Pasta Roni Angel Hair Pasta With Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Roni Angel Hair Pasta With Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
About this product
Pasta · Dried


