Is pasta roni chicken flavor Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- hydrolyzed wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, salt, palm oil, autolyzed yeast extract, sugar, maltodextrin, corn syrup solids, hydrolyzed soy protein, monosodium glutamate, hydrolyzed corn protein, onions, natural flavor, garlic, sodium caseinate, hydrolyzed wheat gluten, parsley*, chicken broth, chicken fat, turmeric (color), niacinamide, ferrous sulfate, celery extract, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, *dried (44002-18) contains milk, soy and wheat ingredients
Check pasta roni chicken flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pasta roni chicken flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


