Is Pasta Roni Heat & Eat Penne Alfredo Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Semolina Wheat Flour, Corn Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Egg White, Modified Corn Starch, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Canola Oil, Salt, Milk Protein Concentrate, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Yeast Extract, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Calcium Silicate, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid. Contains Egg, Milk, And Wheat Ingredients.
Check Pasta Roni Heat & Eat Penne Alfredo Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Roni Heat & Eat Penne Alfredo Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


