Is Pasta Roni Macaroni With Aged Cheddar Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat flour
- wheat
- organic natural flavor
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Macaroni Product (organic Wheat Flour), Organic Cream Powder (organic Cream, Organic Milk, Vitamin E To Protect Flavor), Organic Corn Starch, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Cheddar Cheese Powder (organic Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Salt], Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Annatto [color]), Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Sunflower Oil, Annatto [color], Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Sodium Carbonate, To Reduce Caking, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Guar Gum, Contains Wheat, Milk
Check Pasta Roni Macaroni With Aged Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Roni Macaroni With Aged Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Pasta · Powder, Dried


