Is Pasta Roni Macaroni With Aged Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic milk
- organic cream
- organic cream powder
- cheese culture
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic cheddar cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Macaroni Product (organic Wheat Flour), Organic Cream Powder (organic Cream, Organic Milk, Vitamin E To Protect Flavor), Organic Corn Starch, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Cheddar Cheese Powder (organic Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Salt], Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Annatto [color]), Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Sunflower Oil, Annatto [color], Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Sodium Carbonate, To Reduce Caking, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Guar Gum, Contains Wheat, Milk
Check Pasta Roni Macaroni With Aged Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Roni Macaroni With Aged Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Pasta · Powder, Dried


