Is Pasta Roni Macaroni With Aged Cheddar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese culture
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic cheddar cheese powder
- organic milk
- organic cream
- organic cream powder
- organic natural flavor
- lactic acid
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Macaroni Product (organic Wheat Flour), Organic Cream Powder (organic Cream, Organic Milk, Vitamin E To Protect Flavor), Organic Corn Starch, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Cheddar Cheese Powder (organic Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Salt], Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Annatto [color]), Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Sunflower Oil, Annatto [color], Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Sodium Carbonate, To Reduce Caking, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Guar Gum, Contains Wheat, Milk
Check Pasta Roni Macaroni With Aged Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Roni Macaroni With Aged Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Pasta · Powder, Dried


