Is Pasta Roni Pasta Angel Hair Parmesan Cheese Box - 5.1 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Whey, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Monosodium Glutamate, Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Sodium Caseinate, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Phosphate, Parsley (Dried), Onions, Lactic Acid, Basil (Dried), Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Soy Lecithin.
Check Pasta Roni Pasta Angel Hair Parmesan Cheese Box - 5.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Roni Pasta Angel Hair Parmesan Cheese Box - 5.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Pasta Roni Pasta Angel Hair Parmesan Cheese Box - 5.1 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


