Is Pasta Roni Pasta Angel Hair With Herbs Box - 4.8 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- sodium caseinate
- butter
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Whey, Salt, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Onion (Dried), Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Annatto Extract (Color), Sodium Caseinate, Black Pepper Extract, Rosemary (Dried), Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Butter (Cream), Sage (Dried), Niacin, Iron, Celery Extract, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.
Check Pasta Roni Pasta Angel Hair With Herbs Box - 4.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Roni Pasta Angel Hair With Herbs Box - 4.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Barilla® Gluten Free Elbows Pasta 12 oz. Box
Where to buy
Pasta Roni Pasta Angel Hair With Herbs Box - 4.8 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


