Is Pasta Roni Pasta Angel Hair With Herbs Box - 4.8 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- whey
- riboflavin
- butter
- natural flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Whey, Salt, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Onion (Dried), Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Annatto Extract (Color), Sodium Caseinate, Black Pepper Extract, Rosemary (Dried), Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Butter (Cream), Sage (Dried), Niacin, Iron, Celery Extract, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.
Check Pasta Roni Pasta Angel Hair With Herbs Box - 4.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Roni Pasta Angel Hair With Herbs Box - 4.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Barilla® Gluten Free Elbows Pasta 12 oz. Box
Where to buy
Pasta Roni Pasta Angel Hair With Herbs Box - 4.8 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


