Is Pasta Roni Pasta Angel Hair With Herbs Box - 4.8 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • natural flavor

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Whey, Salt, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Onion (Dried), Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Annatto Extract (Color), Sodium Caseinate, Black Pepper Extract, Rosemary (Dried), Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Butter (Cream), Sage (Dried), Niacin, Iron, Celery Extract, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.

Check Pasta Roni Pasta Angel Hair With Herbs Box - 4.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pasta Roni Pasta Angel Hair With Herbs Box - 4.8 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButteryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep