Is Pasta Roni Pasta Vermicelli Garlic & Olive Oil Box - 4.6 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Salt, Olive Oil, Garlic (Dried), Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Nonfat Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onion (Dried), Corn Syrup Solids, Parsley (Dried), Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Oil, Tomato (Dried), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Niacin, Iron, Black Pepper Extract, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.

Check Pasta Roni Pasta Vermicelli Garlic & Olive Oil Box - 4.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pasta Roni Pasta Vermicelli Garlic & Olive Oil Box - 4.6 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch