Is Pasta Sauce Four Cheese 680 ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • mozzarella cheese blend

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed tomatoes (water, concentrated crushed tomatoes), Water, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose), Modified corn starch, Romano, parmesan, ricotta and mozzarella cheese blend (milk), Salt, Canola oil, Carrot powder, Dehydrated parsley, Dried onion, Spices, Citric acid, Spice extract, Flavour, Soybean oil.

Check Pasta Sauce Four Cheese 680 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pasta Sauce Four Cheese 680 ml is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepGarnishing