Is Pasta Sauce Tomato, Herbs & Spices Dairy Free?

Description
Thick, smooth sauce with balanced tangy savory profile and aromatic notes; commonly used for pasta, baked dishes, pizza bases, and dipping. Shoppers note consistent jar to jar texture, easy spreading, and versatile reheating; some reviewers mention variable sweetness or seasoning levels across batches with occasional mild acidity differences between lots.

Description
Thick, smooth sauce with balanced tangy savory profile and aromatic notes; commonly used for pasta, baked dishes, pizza bases, and dipping. Shoppers note consistent jar to jar texture, easy spreading, and versatile reheating; some reviewers mention variable sweetness or seasoning levels across batches with occasional mild acidity differences between lots.
Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Diced Tomatoes Loride, Organic Sugar, Organic Onions, Organic Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Spices Vitamin A 14% Vitamin C 2% Calcium 670 Aganic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Naturally Derived Citric Acid And Calcur Anc Garlic, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Organic Dehydrated Garlic Uted By Intern T Special Ties Nat
Check Pasta Sauce Tomato, Herbs & Spices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Sauce Tomato, Herbs & Spices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


