Is PASTA SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), SEASONING BLEND (SALT, SUGAR, DRIED BELL PEPPERS, SPICES, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, PARSLEY, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES [FOR COLOR], CARAMEL COLOR), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


