Is Pasta Too Pasta Sauce - Vodka Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef extract
- beef flavor
- beef shortening
- chicken fat onion powder
- chicken flavor
- dextrose
- vitamin a palmitate
- rennet salt
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water Crushed Tomatoes), Tomatoes, Heavy Cream, Fresh Onions, Romano Cheese (Sheep''s Milk, Culture, Rennet Salt), Vodka, Butter Blend (Partially Hydrogenated Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Liquid Soybean Oil, Water, Butter, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Artificial Color, Beta Carotenen, Vitamin A Palmitate), Fresh Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Chicken Flavor (Salt, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Chicken Fat Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Turmeric, Extract Of Celery And Pepper, Spices), Sugar, Beef Flavor (Salt, Hydrolyzed Plant Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Beef Shortening, Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Sugar Tomato Powder, Carrot Powder, Caramel Powder, Beef Extract, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Celery & Pepper, Spices), Onion, Garlic, Spices
Check Pasta Too Pasta Sauce - Vodka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Too Pasta Sauce - Vodka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pasta Too Pasta Sauce - Vodka is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


