Is Pastabilities Carrot & Flower Shaped Pasta + Cheese Mix Organic Mac'n Cheese Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PASTA (100% DURUM WHEAT FLOUR), VEGAN CHEDDAR TYPE SEASONING (ORGANIC PALM OIL POWDER (ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, TOCOPHEROLS, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT) ORGANIC RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LACTIC ACID POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT ADDED FOR COLOR)

Check Pastabilities Carrot & Flower Shaped Pasta + Cheese Mix Organic Mac'n Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking