Is Pastabilities Organic Out of This World Mac 'N Cheese Family Size, 10 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic non-fat dry milk
- cheese culture
- organic pasteurized milk
- dried organic cheddar cheese
- organic whey
- organic cheddar cheese powder
organic non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTA (100% ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT FLOUR), ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER {ORGANIC WHEY, DRIED ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, NON-ANIMAL ENZYMES), SALT, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC NON-FAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE (FOR ANTICAKING)}
Check Pastabilities Organic Out of This World Mac 'N Cheese Family Size, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pastabilities Organic Out of This World Mac 'N Cheese Family Size, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
Jovial Organic Mac & Cheese White Cheddar
ParmCrisps Cheese Snack, Original, Oven-Baked, Family Size
About this product
Pasta · Dried


