Is Pastabilities Organic Out of This World Mac 'N Cheese Family Size, 10 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- 100% organic durum wheat flour
- natural flavors
100% organic durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTA (100% ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT FLOUR), ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER {ORGANIC WHEY, DRIED ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, NON-ANIMAL ENZYMES), SALT, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC NON-FAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE (FOR ANTICAKING)}
Check Pastabilities Organic Out of This World Mac 'N Cheese Family Size, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pastabilities Organic Out of This World Mac 'N Cheese Family Size, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
Jovial Organic Mac & Cheese White Cheddar
ParmCrisps Cheese Snack, Original, Oven-Baked, Family Size
About this product
Pasta · Dried


