Is Pastabilities Organic Out of This World Mac 'N Cheese Family Size, 10 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic non-fat dry milk
- cheese culture
- organic pasteurized milk
- dried organic cheddar cheese
- organic whey
- organic cheddar cheese powder
- natural flavors
- lactic acid powder
organic non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTA (100% ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT FLOUR), ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER {ORGANIC WHEY, DRIED ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, NON-ANIMAL ENZYMES), SALT, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC NON-FAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE (FOR ANTICAKING)}
Check Pastabilities Organic Out of This World Mac 'N Cheese Family Size, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pastabilities Organic Out of This World Mac 'N Cheese Family Size, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
Jovial Organic Mac & Cheese White Cheddar
ParmCrisps Cheese Snack, Original, Oven-Baked, Family Size
About this product
Pasta · Dried


