Is Pastabilities Organic Out of This World Mac 'N Cheese Family Size, 10 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid powder
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTA (100% ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT FLOUR), ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER {ORGANIC WHEY, DRIED ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, NON-ANIMAL ENZYMES), SALT, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC NON-FAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE (FOR ANTICAKING)}
Check Pastabilities Organic Out of This World Mac 'N Cheese Family Size, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pastabilities Organic Out of This World Mac 'N Cheese Family Size, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
Jovial Organic Mac & Cheese White Cheddar
ParmCrisps Cheese Snack, Original, Oven-Baked, Family Size
About this product
Pasta · Dried


