Is Pastamore Pear With White Balsamic Vinegar Gluten Free, Vegan Gluten Free?

Ingredients
IRON, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR FROM MODENA, ITALY, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE WITH PEAR ESSENCE, SUGAR, WATER. CONTAINS: NATURALLY OCCURRING SULFITES.
Check Pastamore Pear With White Balsamic Vinegar Gluten Free, Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pastamore Pear With White Balsamic Vinegar Gluten Free, Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Pompeian Balsamic Vinegar Aged in Oak 16 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


