Is Pastene Pastene Grated Cheese, 6 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose And Corn Starch (Added To Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate (Added To Protect Flavor)
Check Pastene Pastene Grated Cheese, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pastene Pastene Grated Cheese, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pastene Pastene Grated Cheese, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule


