Is Pastene Pastene Parmesan Cheese, 12 oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Cows Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose And Corn Starch (Added To Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate (Added To Protect Flavor)
Check Pastene Pastene Parmesan Cheese, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pastene Pastene Parmesan Cheese, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pastene Pastene Parmesan Cheese, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking


