Is PASTEURIZED JUICE BEVERAGE FOR EXPECTING & NEW MOMS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC SPINACH PUREE, ORGANIC PURPLE CARROT EXTRACT, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC CHIA OIL, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, CALCIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VITAMIN D3, IRON, FOLIC ACID.
Check PASTEURIZED JUICE BEVERAGE FOR EXPECTING & NEW MOMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTEURIZED JUICE BEVERAGE FOR EXPECTING & NEW MOMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
FOOD FOR LIFE EZEKIEL 4:9 NEW MEXICO STYLE SPROUTED GRAIN TORTILLAS, 12 OZ
BLACKBERRY SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY
Uncle Matt's Organic Ultimate Immune Orange Juice Beverage
Zatarain's New Orleans Seasoned Breading Mix for Fish Fry
About this product
Juice · Liquid


