Is Zatarain's New Orleans Seasoned Breading Mix for Fish Fry Dairy Free?

Description
Seasoned breading mix for fish yields crisp golden crust and bold savory flavor. Commonly used for deep frying, pan frying, air frying or baking fish and seafood; reviewers note reliable crunch and authentic spice, versatility for shrimp or chicken, convenience, and occasional comments about saltiness or heat level, overall satisfaction.

Description
Seasoned breading mix for fish yields crisp golden crust and bold savory flavor. Commonly used for deep frying, pan frying, air frying or baking fish and seafood; reviewers note reliable crunch and authentic spice, versatility for shrimp or chicken, convenience, and occasional comments about saltiness or heat level, overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Enriched Yellow Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And, Folic Acid), Salt Spice (Including Red Pepper), Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic, Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Oil
Check Zatarain's New Orleans Seasoned Breading Mix for Fish Fry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zatarain's New Orleans Seasoned Breading Mix for Fish Fry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Louisiana Fish Fry Products All Natural Seafood Breading Mix Fish Fry
Zatarain's® New Orleans Style Creole Seasoning, 8 oz
Kraft Oven Fry Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating for Chicken, 4.2 oz Box
Kentucky Kernel Original Seasoned Flour, Coating Mix for Frying, 10 oz Box
Where to buy
Zatarain's New Orleans Seasoned Breading Mix for Fish Fry is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Bread · Powder


