Is PASTEURIZED PROCESS AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE, HOT WASABI HORSERADISH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WASABI POWDER, HORSERADISH FLAVOR, TRISODIUM CITRATE.
Check PASTEURIZED PROCESS AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE, HOT WASABI HORSERADISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTEURIZED PROCESS AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE, HOT WASABI HORSERADISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
PASTEURIZED PROCESS AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE, HOT WASABI HORSERADISH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


