No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR, IF COLORED), WATER,CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, COLOR ADDED, SALT, SORBIC ACID (ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN (NON-STICKING AGENT).

Check PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Lactose Free? PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE | Spoonful