This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR, IF COLORED), WATER,CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, COLOR ADDED, SALT, SORBIC ACID (ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN (NON-STICKING AGENT).

Check PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Pescatarian? PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE | Spoonful