Is PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH JALAPENO AND HABANERO PEPPERS, EXTRA HOT PEPPER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- whey
- swiss cheese
- american cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Swiss Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeno And Habanero Peppers, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Skim Milk, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavoring
Check PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH JALAPENO AND HABANERO PEPPERS, EXTRA HOT PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH JALAPENO AND HABANERO PEPPERS, EXTRA HOT PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
COLBY-PEPPER JACK SLICED COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
SARGENTO, NATURAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS SNACKS, PEPPER JACK
Where to buy
PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH JALAPENO AND HABANERO PEPPERS, EXTRA HOT PEPPER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


