Is PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT PEPPER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- whey
- monterey jack cheese
- swiss cheese
- american cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
American Cheese, Swiss Cheese, Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Skim Milk, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Artificial Coloring
Check PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
Horizon Organic Pasteurized Process Cheese Product, Organic, American, Singles
Where to buy
PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT PEPPER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


