Is PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH ONION, CHEESE N' ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cultured milk
- whey
- swiss cheese
- monterey jack cheese
- american cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Swiss Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Skim Milk, Sorbic Acid, Onion Oil, Salt, Dehydrated Green Onion Flakes
Check PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH ONION, CHEESE N' ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH ONION, CHEESE N' ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Where to buy
PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH ONION, CHEESE N' ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


