Is PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, DRY CREAM, MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE AND ANNATTO AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN (RELEASE AGENT).

Check PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryMildSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing