Is Pasteurized Processed Sandwich Slices Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Food Starch, Palm Oil, Modified Food Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Stabilizer (Xanthan, Locust Bean, Guar Gums), Sorbic Acid (as a preservative), Lactic Acid, Artificial Color.
Check Pasteurized Processed Sandwich Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasteurized Processed Sandwich Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


